KHA Records

PRIVACY POLICY


The Privacy Policy describes how to manage this website, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - to those who connect to this website and use the related web services starting from the address www.kha.it The information is only provided for the site mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through special links on this site.

The information may change due to the introduction of new rules by the legislator. The user is therefore invited to periodically check this page.

If the user is under the age of 16, in accordance with article 8, paragraph 1 of EU regulation 2016/679, he is required to legitimize his consent through the authorization of his parents or guardians.

The site www.kha.it is owned by the company KHA.IT s.r.l., which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03). Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and/or completing any electronic form on the site.

DATA CONTOLLER AND DATA PROCESSING


Personal data is any information that can be used to identify a living individual, either on its own, or in combination with other pieces of data. Examples of personal data includes your name and address.

Data processing includes the collection, use and storage of data.

The data controller is the Intellectual Property Office (IPO) per article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The data controller (IPO) can be contacted using the details below:

KHA.IT s.r.l.
Via Flaminia, 395
00196 Roma
ITALY

For any clarification or exercise of the user's rights it is possible to contact the Data Controller by post or at the following email address: info@kha.it

GENERAL USE OF THE WEBSITE


If you use this site, the provider automatically registers its IP address and stores it in a so-called server log file according to legal requirements. This is necessary for the website and can not be influenced or read by us.
The logged access data is available on the Internet browser, on the user's operating system and similar.

COOKIES

- Technical cookies
This website uses technical cookies to ensure the correct use of online services.
Cookies are small text files that occur on a website. These files only transmit information and can not be used.
They are available to the owner or manager of the website. Be divided into browsing cookies, which the normal and fruition of the website; analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies where they are managed by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how to visit the site; functionality cookies, which allows access to a series of selected criteria in order to improve the service rendered to the same. For the installation of these cookies the prior consent of users is not required. 13 of the Code, that the site manager, if he uses these devices, can take advantage of the methods he considers most appropriate.

- Profiling cookies.
Profiling cookies are designed to create messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same way of taking online.
This site does not use profiling cookies.

- "Third party" cookies and Social media
This website contains links to social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, and Pinterest and various music aggregators such as Spotify, Apple Music, Amazon Music, CdBaby and the like. However, through these links you do not activate integrations or recordings of data as happens for example with the "Like" button of Facebook, but represent only redirect links that point to our pages or our products on the various platforms. When accessing the respective networks and platforms, personal data is collected by the respective operators and not from this site. The terms and conditions and guidelines for processing the data of the selected operator apply.
In this site, to further protect the privacy of its users for requests to third-party servers, the data anonymization function is still active.

COOKIE DEACTIVATION

You can change the settings of your browser to be informed before cookies are set and decide on a case-by-case basis whether you accept cookies for certain cases or in general or if you completely prevent the use of cookies. This could limit the functionality of the website.

CONTACT VIA EMAIL


If you contact us (for example via e-mail), we will save your data for processing the request. Other personal data may be stored and used only with your explicit consent.

CANCELLATION AND BLOCK OF PERSONAL DATA

The data processed by us are deleted or limited in their processing pursuant to art. 17 and art. 18 of the GDPR as soon as the purposes for which they were collected have been achieved and the cancellation is not precluded by the provisions of the law.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER


You have the right to request information about your personal data that is stored by us at any time. Furthermore, you have the right to correct incorrect data, transferability of your data and block or delete, taking into account legally required retention periods.
If you wish to assert these rights, please send your request by e-mail or by post with a clear identification of the person at the address of the Data Controller at the address mentioned above.

You can object to the processing of personal data at any time with effect for the future.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY


We reserve the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time to reflect current legal requirements or changes in our services offered.



Stacks Image p5_n4
Stacks Image p5_n7

All rights reserved. © 2018 KHA.IT s.r.l.